2017 Shore League

2017 Shore Saturday League Results

   
SATURDAY LEAGUE
1stBryn Thomas17 pts
2ndBen Male15 pts
3rdSteve Andrews12 pts
4thDarren Herbert10 pts
5thRobert Kisielewski9 pts
5thAlex Rawlings9 pts
7thRyan Male (J)8 pts
8thJim Leighton7 pts
9thLucy Squire6 pts
9thTony Bessford6 pts
11thPeter Yates5 pts
11thPhil Marshall5 pts
11thRollo Squire (J)5 pts
11thMatt Marshall5 pts
11thTom Chapple (N.M.)5 pts
16thBrian Moss1 pt
16thWillow Herbert (J)1 pt
16thRadaslow Kowaliki (N.M.)1 pt
16thJosh Chestney1 pt
16thRob Emery1 pt
16thSimon Lippett1 pt
16thDan Brownley1 pt
16thRoss O'Brian1 pt

2017 Shore Wednesday League Results

 WEDNESDAY SHORE LEAGUE 
1stDarren Herbert28 pts
2ndBen Male23 pts
3rdBryn Thomas22 pts
4thRobert Kisielewski18 pts
4thSteve Andrews18 pts
6thJim Leighton14 pts
7thAlex Rawlings12 pts
8thPeter Yates10 pts
9thRob Emery9 pts
10thPaul Chard7 pts
11thLee Chard5 pts
11thRyan Male (J)5 pts
11thTom Chapple (N.M.)5 pts
14thNick Stuparyk2 pts
14thTony Bessford2 pts
14thSimon Lippet2 pts
14thWillow Herbert (J)2 pts
14thMatthew Marshall (N.M.)2 pts
14thDan Brownley2 pts

2017 Shore Combined League Results

 COMBINED POSITION 
1stBryn Thomas39 pts
2ndBen Male38 pts
2ndDarren Herbert38 pts
4thSteve Andrews30 pts
5thRobert Kisielewski27 pts
6thJim Leighton21 pts
6thAlex Rawlings21 pts
8thPeter Yates15 pts
9thRyan Male (J)13 pts
10thTom Chapple (N.M.)10 pts
10thRob Emery10 pts
12thTony Bessford8 pts
13thMatthew Marshall (N.M.)7 pts
13thPaul Chard7 pts
15thLucy Squire6 pts
16thLee Chard5 pts
16thPhil Marshall5 pts
16thRollo Squire (J)5 pts
19thHerbert Willow (J)3 pts
19thDan Brownley3 pts
19thSimon Lippet3 pts
22ndNick Stuparyk2 pts
23rdBrian Moss1 pt
23rdRadaslow Kowaliki (N.M.)1 pt
23rdJosh Chestney1 pt
23rdRoss O'Brien1 pt

2017 Shore Points Breakdown

You should be able to scroll this table horizontally!

LYME REGIS SEA ANGLING CLUB - SHORE POINTS BREAKDOWN - 2016                            
L.R.S.A.C.SATURDAY SHORESATURDAY TOTALWEDNESDAY SHOREWEDNESDAY TOTALCOMBINED TOTAL
MEMBERNEW MEMBER14th January11th February4th March29th April27th May25th June15th July26th August9th September21st October25th November9th December4th January1st February15th March12th April17th May14th June12th July9th August27th September25th October8th November6th December
THOMAS BRYN155122117424022442239
MALE BEN410145015352254202338
HERBERT DARREN114102110523445502838
ANDREWS STEVE012152112202522321830
KISIELEWSKI ROBERT51001209222433201827
LEIGHTON JIM21211007225212001421
RAWLINGS ALEX01300419222020221221
YATES PETER11210005232000031015
MALE RYAN (J)3001130801002200513
CHAPPLE TOMN.M.2100200521000020510
EMERY ROB0000001120200005910
BESSFORD TONY110030160020000028
CHARD PAUL000000000502000077
MARSHALL MATTHEWN.M.000000550002000027
SQUIRE LUCY (F)112110060000000006
CHARD LEE000000001202000055
MARSHALL PHIL111110050000000005
SQUIRE ROLLO (J)111110050000000005
HERBERT WILLOW (J)000100010002000023
LIPPIT SIMON000000110020000023
BROWNLEY DAN000000110000020023
STUPARYK NICK000000002000000022
MOSS BRIAN100000010000000001
KOWALIKI RADASLOW000100010000000001
CHESTNEY JOSH000001010000000001
O'BRIAN ROSS000000110000000001
TOTAL POINTS241722122221140000013229272825212521160000188320

2017 Shore Species Record

Note: This is only species caught in competition. You should be able to scroll this table horizontally!

SHORE SPECIES RECORD 2017 - COMPETITION ONLY                                   
BASSBLENNY (TOMPOT)BLONDE RAYBULL HUSSCODCONGER EELDABDOGFISH (L.S.)DOVER SOLEFLOUNDERGARFISHGOLD SINNYGURNARD (TUB)HADDOCKLAUNCEMACKERELMULLETT (GOLDEN)MULLETT (THICK LIPPED)MULLET (RED)PLAICEPOLLACKPOUTINGPOOR CODROCK GOBYROCKLINGSCADSHANNYSCORPION FISHSMALL EYED RAYSMELTSMOOTH HOUNDSWHITINGWRASSE (BALLAN)WRASSE CORKWINGTOTAL
HERBERT DARREN1111111111111
KISIELEWSKI ROBERT111111111110
MALE BEN111111111110
THOMAS BRYN1111111119
ANDREWS STEVE111111118
RAWLINGS ALEX111111118
YATES PETER1111116
LEIGHTON JIM11114
MALE RYAN (J)11114
MARSHALL MATTHEW11114
EMERY ROB11114
BESSFORD TONY1113
CHAPPLE TOM (N.M.)1113
CHARD LEE1113
HERBERT WILLOW1113
CHARD PAUL112
MARSHALL PHIL112
MOSS BRIAN112
STUPARYK NICK112
BROWNLEY DAN11
LIPPET SIMON11
SQUIRE LUCY (F)11
SQUIRE ROLLO (J)11
SHIPWAY ROY0
TOTAL01030001712001005011115101154110612102101