2017 Shore League

2017 Shore Saturday League Results

   
SATURDAY LEAGUE
1stBryn Thomas20 pts
2ndBen Male17 pts
3rdSteve Andrews12 pts
4thAlex Rawlings11 pts
4thDarren Herbert11 pts
6thRobert Kisielewski10 pts
6thRyan Male (J)10 pts
8thJim Leighton8 pts
9thLucy Squire7 pts
9thTony Bessford7 pts
11thPhil Marshall6 pts
11thRollo Squire (J)6 pts
13thPeter Yates5 pts
13thMatt Marshall5 pts
13thTom Chapple (N.M.)5 pts
16thRoss O'Brian2pts
17thBrian Moss1 pt
17thWillow Herbert (J)1 pt
17thRadaslow Kowaliki (N.M.)1 pt
17thJosh Chestney1 pt
17thRob Emery1 pt
17thSimon Lippett1 pt
17thDan Brownley1 pt

2017 Shore Wednesday League Results

 WEDNESDAY SHORE LEAGUE 
1stBryn Thomas36 pts
2ndDarren Herbert34 pts
3rdBen Male32 pts
4thSteve Andrews24 pts
5thJim Leighton22 pts
6thRobert Kisielewski20 pts
7thAlex Rawlings18 pts
8thPeter Yates10 pts
9thRob Emery9 pts
10thRyan Male (J)8 pts
11thPaul Chard7 pts
12thLee Chard5 pts
12thTom Chapple (N.M.)5 pts
14thTony Bessford4 pts
15thNick Stuparyk2 pts
15thSimon Lippet2 pts
15thWillow Herbert (J)2 pts
15thMatthew Marshall (N.M.)2 pts
15thDan Brownley2 pts
15thOllie Male2 pts

2017 Shore Combined League Results

 COMBINED POSITION 
1stBryn Thomas56 pts
2ndBen Male49 pts
3rdDarren Herbert45 pts
4thSteve Andrews36 pts
5thRobert Kisielewski30 pts
5thJim Leighton30 pts
7thAlex Rawlings29 pts
8thRyan Male (J)18 pts
9thPeter Yates17 pts
10thTony Bessford11 pts
11thTom Chapple (N.M.)10 pts
11thRob Emery10 pts
13thMatthew Marshall (N.M.)7 pts
13thPaul Chard7 pts
13thLucy Squire7 pts
16thPhil Marshall6 pts
16thRollo Squire (J)6 pts
18thLee Chard5 pts
19thHerbert Willow (J)3 pts
19thDan Brownley3 pts
19thSimon Lippet3 pts
22ndOllie Male2 pts
22ndNick Stuparyk2 pts
22ndRoss O'Brien2 pts
25thBrian Moss1 pt
25thRadaslow Kowaliki (N.M.)1 pt
24thJosh Chestney1 pt

2017 Shore Points Breakdown

You should be able to scroll this table horizontally!

LYME REGIS SEA ANGLING CLUB - SHORE POINTS BREAKDOWN - 2016                            
L.R.S.A.C.SATURDAY SHORESATURDAY TOTALWEDNESDAY SHOREWEDNESDAY TOTALCOMBINED TOTAL
MEMBERNEW MEMBER14th January11th February4th March29th April27th May25th June15th July26th August9th September21st October25th November9th December4th January1st February15th March12th April17th May14th June12th July9th August27th September25th October8th November6th December
THOMAS BRYN155122111C12042402244554C3656
MALE BEN410145001C11735225420225C3249
HERBERT DARREN114102100C11152344550420C3445
ANDREWS STEVE012152100C01220252232042C2436
KISIELEWSKI ROBERT510012001C01022243320020C2030
LEIGHTON JIM212110000C1822521200323C2230
RAWLINGS ALEX013004111C01122202022132C1829
MALE RYAN (J)300113001C11001002200120C818
YATES PETER112100000C0523200003000C1015
BESSFORD TONY110030101C0700200000020C411
CHAPPLE TOMN.M.210020000C0521000020000C510
EMERY ROB000000100C0120200005000C910
CHARD PAUL000000000C0005020000000C77
MARSHALL MATTHEWN.M.000000500C0500020000000C27
SQUIRE LUCY (F)112110001C0700000000000C07
MARSHALL PHIL111110001C0600000000000C06
SQUIRE ROLLO (J)111110001C0600000000000C06
CHARD LEE000000000C0012020000000C55
HERBERT WILLOW (J)000100000C0100020000000C23
LIPPIT SIMON000000100C0100200000000C23
BROWNLEY DAN000000100C0100000200000C23
MALE OLLIE000000000C0000000000002C22
STUPARYK NICK000000000C0020000000000C22
O'BRIAN ROSS000000100C1200000000000C02
MOSS BRIAN100000000C0100000000000C01
KOWALIKI RADASLOW000100000C0100000000000C01
CHESTNEY JOSH000001000C0100000000000C01
TOTAL POINTS24172212222114290601492927282521252116162400246395

2017 Shore Species Record

Note: This is only species caught in competition. You should be able to scroll this table horizontally!

SHORE SPECIES RECORD 2017 - COMPETITION ONLY                                   
BASSBLENNY (TOMPOT)BLONDE RAYBULL HUSSCODCONGER EELDABDOGFISH (L.S.)DOVER SOLEFLOUNDERGARFISHGOLD SINNYGURNARD (TUB)HADDOCKLAUNCEMACKERELMULLETT (GOLDEN)MULLETT (THICK LIPPED)MULLET (RED)PLAICEPOLLACKPOUTINGPOOR CODROCK GOBYROCKLINGSCADSHANNYSCORPION FISHSMALL EYED RAYSMELTSMOOTH HOUNDSWHITINGWRASSE (BALLAN)WRASSE CORKWINGTOTAL
HERBERT DARREN1111111111111
THOMAS BRYN1111111111111
KISIELEWSKI ROBERT111111111110
MALE BEN111111111110
ANDREWS STEVE1111111119
RAWLINGS ALEX111111118
YATES PETER1111116
MALE RYAN (J)1111116
LEIGHTON JIM11114
MARSHALL MATTHEW11114
EMERY ROB11114
BESSFORD TONY1113
CHAPPLE TOM (N.M.)1113
CHARD LEE1113
HERBERT WILLOW1113
CHARD PAUL112
MARSHALL PHIL112
MOSS BRIAN112
STUPARYK NICK112
BROWNLEY DAN11
LIPPET SIMON11
SQUIRE LUCY (F)11
SQUIRE ROLLO (J)11
SHIPWAY ROY0
TOTAL11060001712001005011116101154110612102106