2017 Shore League

2017 Shore Saturday League Results

   
SATURDAY LEAGUE
1stBryn Thomas19 pts
2ndBen Male16 pts
3rdSteve Andrews12 pts
4thAlex Rawlings11 pts
5thDarren Herbert10 pts
5thRobert Kisielewski10 pts
7thRyan Male (J)9 pts
8thJim Leighton7 pts
8thLucy Squire7 pts
8thTony Bessford7 pts
11thPhil Marshall6 pts
11thRollo Squire (J)6 pts
13thPeter Yates5 pts
13thMatt Marshall5 pts
13thTom Chapple (N.M.)5 pts
16thBrian Moss1 pt
16thWillow Herbert (J)1 pt
16thRadaslow Kowaliki (N.M.)1 pt
16thJosh Chestney1 pt
16thRob Emery1 pt
16thSimon Lippett1 pt
16thDan Brownley1 pt
16thRoss O'Brian1 pt

2017 Shore Wednesday League Results

 WEDNESDAY SHORE LEAGUE 
1stDarren Herbert28 pts
2ndBen Male23 pts
3rdBryn Thomas22 pts
4thRobert Kisielewski18 pts
4thSteve Andrews18 pts
6thJim Leighton14 pts
7thAlex Rawlings12 pts
8thPeter Yates10 pts
9thRob Emery9 pts
10thPaul Chard7 pts
11thLee Chard5 pts
11thRyan Male (J)5 pts
11thTom Chapple (N.M.)5 pts
14thNick Stuparyk2 pts
14thTony Bessford2 pts
14thSimon Lippet2 pts
14thWillow Herbert (J)2 pts
14thMatthew Marshall (N.M.)2 pts
14thDan Brownley2 pts

2017 Shore Combined League Results

 COMBINED POSITION 
1stBryn Thomas41 pts
2ndBen Male39 pts
3rdDarren Herbert38 pts
4thSteve Andrews30 pts
5thRobert Kisielewski28 pts
6thAlex Rawlings23 pts
7thJim Leighton21 pts
8thPeter Yates15 pts
9thRyan Male (J)14 pts
10thTom Chapple (N.M.)10 pts
10thRob Emery10 pts
12thTony Bessford9 pts
13thMatthew Marshall (N.M.)7 pts
13thPaul Chard7 pts
13thLucy Squire7 pts
16thPhil Marshall6 pts
16thRollo Squire (J)6 pts
18thLee Chard5 pts
19thHerbert Willow (J)3 pts
19thDan Brownley3 pts
19thSimon Lippet3 pts
22ndNick Stuparyk2 pts
23rdBrian Moss1 pt
23rdRadaslow Kowaliki (N.M.)1 pt
23rdJosh Chestney1 pt
23rdRoss O'Brien1 pt

2017 Shore Points Breakdown

You should be able to scroll this table horizontally!

LYME REGIS SEA ANGLING CLUB - SHORE POINTS BREAKDOWN - 2016                            
L.R.S.A.C.SATURDAY SHORESATURDAY TOTALWEDNESDAY SHOREWEDNESDAY TOTALCOMBINED TOTAL
MEMBERNEW MEMBER14th January11th February4th March29th April27th May25th June15th July26th August9th September21st October25th November9th December4th January1st February15th March12th April17th May14th June12th July9th August27th September25th October8th November6th December
THOMAS BRYN15512211119424022442241
MALE BEN41014500116352254202339
HERBERT DARREN11410210010523445502838
ANDREWS STEVE01215210012202522321830
KISIELEWSKI ROBERT51001200110222433201828
RAWLINGS ALEX01300411111222020221223
LEIGHTON JIM2121100007225212001421
YATES PETER1121000005232000031015
MALE RYAN (J)300113001901002200514
CHAPPLE TOMN.M.210020000521000020510
EMERY ROB000000100120200005910
BESSFORD TONY11003010170020000029
CHARD PAUL00000000000502000077
MARSHALL MATTHEWN.M.00000050050002000027
SQUIRE LUCY (F)11211000170000000007
CHARD LEE00000000001202000055
MARSHALL PHIL11111000160000000006
SQUIRE ROLLO (J)11111000160000000006
HERBERT WILLOW (J)00010000010002000023
LIPPIT SIMON00000010010020000023
BROWNLEY DAN00000010010000020023
STUPARYK NICK00000000002000000022
MOSS BRIAN10000000010000000001
KOWALIKI RADASLOW00010000010000000001
CHESTNEY JOSH00000100010000000001
O'BRIAN ROSS00000010010000000001
TOTAL POINTS241722122221142900014329272825212521160000188331

2017 Shore Species Record

Note: This is only species caught in competition. You should be able to scroll this table horizontally!

SHORE SPECIES RECORD 2017 - COMPETITION ONLY                                   
BASSBLENNY (TOMPOT)BLONDE RAYBULL HUSSCODCONGER EELDABDOGFISH (L.S.)DOVER SOLEFLOUNDERGARFISHGOLD SINNYGURNARD (TUB)HADDOCKLAUNCEMACKERELMULLETT (GOLDEN)MULLETT (THICK LIPPED)MULLET (RED)PLAICEPOLLACKPOUTINGPOOR CODROCK GOBYROCKLINGSCADSHANNYSCORPION FISHSMALL EYED RAYSMELTSMOOTH HOUNDSWHITINGWRASSE (BALLAN)WRASSE CORKWINGTOTAL
HERBERT DARREN1111111111111
KISIELEWSKI ROBERT111111111110
MALE BEN111111111110
THOMAS BRYN1111111119
ANDREWS STEVE111111118
RAWLINGS ALEX111111118
YATES PETER1111116
MALE RYAN (J)1111116
LEIGHTON JIM11114
MARSHALL MATTHEW11114
EMERY ROB11114
BESSFORD TONY1113
CHAPPLE TOM (N.M.)1113
CHARD LEE1113
HERBERT WILLOW1113
CHARD PAUL112
MARSHALL PHIL112
MOSS BRIAN112
STUPARYK NICK112
BROWNLEY DAN11
LIPPET SIMON11
SQUIRE LUCY (F)11
SQUIRE ROLLO (J)11
SHIPWAY ROY0
TOTAL01040001712001005011116101154110612102103