2015 Boat League

2015 Sunday Boat League Results

BOAT COMPETITION RESULTS 2021   
League PositionAnglerPercentage
1MIKE PATTEN247.43%
2ROB HORNE220.01%
3PETE WILKINS195.87%
4RICHARD HOWELLS176.99%
5BARRY MOORE165.78%
6STEVE BENNETT158.40%
7IAN MCLEAN151.18%
8LEWIS HODDER110.82%
9ANDY BEALE98.83%
10DARREN HERBERT92.31%
11PETE WATERER82.29%
12BRIAN MOSS76.66%
13BARRY NEWMAN68.51%
14MIKE HANSELL62.38%
15PETER O'CONNELL62.22%
16TONY BESSFORD59.14%
17ANDY SHEADER52.22%
18TONY CHURTON49.03%
19ROB KING25.55%

2015 Combined Boat and Shore Results

COMBINED BOAT & SHORE 2019  
1stDarren Herbert164.58%
2ndLewis Hodder112.05%
3rdTony Bessford100.36%

2015 Boat Species Record

Note: This is only species caught in competition. You should be able to scroll this table horizontally!

BOAT SPECIES RECORD 2020BASSBLENNYBLENNY (TOMPOT)BREAM (BLACK)BREAM (COUCHES)BULL HUSSCODDABCONGER EELDOGFISH (L.S.)DOVER SOLEDRAGONETFLOUNDERGARFISHGOBYGURNARD (RED)GURNARD (TUB)GURNARD (GREY)HERRINGJOHN DORYLAUNCELINGMACKERELPLAICEPOLLACKPOUTINGPOOR CODRAY (BLONDE)RAY (SPOTTED)RAY (THORNBACK)RAY ( UNDULATE)ROCKLING (3 Bearded)SCADSHANNYSMOOTH HOUND (COMMON)TOPETRIGGER FISHTURBOTWHITINGWEEVERWRASSE (BALLAN)WRASSE (CUCKOO)WRASSE (ROCK COOK)WRASSE (GOLD SINNEY)WRASSE (BALLIONS)WRASSE (CORKWING)TOTAL
BRIAN MOSS1111111111111114
IAN MCLEAN111111111111113
RICHARD HOWELLS11111111111112
ROB HORNE1111111111111
ANDY SHEADER1111111111111
MIKE PATTEN1111111111111110
LEWIS HODDER1111111119
BARRY NEWMAN1111111119
PETE WATERER1111111119
PETE WILKINS1111111119
BARRY MOORE111111118
TONY BESSFORD111111118
ANDY BEALE11111117
DARREN HERBERT1111116
ROB KING111115
STEVE BENNET111115
TONY CHURTON11114
MIKE HANSELL11114
PETER O'CONNELL1113
ANDY GREGORY1113
BOB FOWLER0
PHIL CRABBE0
ROY SHIPWAY0
ROB EMERY0
ANDY WRAY0
PAUL DIXON0
JASON SHIPWAY0
CHAY THOMAS0
STUART WAIN0
MARK VERE0
SUE LONG0
DYLAN VERE0
TOTAL7031904101616000025240010160715160020090200010550105160

2015 Boat Total Points Breakdown

L.R.S.A.C.2021 - SUNDAY BOAT         TOTAL          
MEMBER28th Feb02nd Apr25th Apr23rd May27th Jun25th Jul19th Sep17th Oct
MIKE PATTEN72.83%100.00%74.60%0.00%247.43%
ROB HORNE100.00%61.11%58.90%220.01%
PETE WILKINS94.10%26.66%0.00%75.11%195.87%
RICHARD HOWELLS0.00%51.11%63.59%62.29%176.99%
BARRY MOORE0.00%7.77%58.01%100.00%165.78%
STEVE BENNETT100.00%58.40%158.40%
IAN MCLEAN0.00%67.77%83.41%0.00%151.18%
LEWIS HODDER0.00%46.66%64.16%0.00%110.82%
ANDY BEALE63.28%35.55%0.00%0.00%98.83%
DARREN HERBERT92.31%92.31%
PETE WATERER52.29%30.00%0.00%0.00%82.29%
BRIAN MOSS0.00%76.66%0.00%76.66%
BARRY NEWMAN38.51%30.00%0.00%0.00%68.51%
MIKE HANSELL62.38%0.00%62.38%
PETER O'CONNELL62.22%0.00%62.22%
TONY BESSFORD59.14%0.00%0.00%59.14%
ANDY SHEADER0.00%52.22%0.00%0.00%52.22%
TONY CHURTON49.03%49.03%
ROB KING0.00%25.55%0.00%0.00%25.55%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
TOTAL POINTS030004830017