Shore League

Shore Saturday League Results

SATURDAY SHORE RESULTS 2021  
League PositionAnglerPercentage
1Darren Herbert200.00%
2Andy Sheader92.50%
3Jason Shipway70.00%
3Ben Male70.00%
3Lewis Hodder70.00%
6Tony Bessford50.00%
6Roy Shipway50.00%
8Jessica Herbert35.00%
9Richard Howells30.00%
10Micheal Shipway27.50%
11Willow Herbert10.00%
12Izzie Herbert0.00%

Shore Wednesday League Results

WEDNESDAY SHORE RESULTS 2020     
League PositionAnglerPercentage
1Andy Sheader300.00%
2Ben Male100.00%
3Darren Herbert90.91%
4Richard Howells80.00%
5Ryan Male75.00%
6Tony Bessford52.38%
7Scott Clarke50.00%
8Willow Herbert26.67%
9Steve Andrews21.43%

Shore Combined League Results

LYME REGIS SEA ANGLING CLUB - SHORE POINTS BREAKDOWN – 2020                        
L.R.S.A.C.SATURDAY SHORESATURDAY TOTALWEDNESDAY SHOREWEDNESDAY TOTALCOMBINED TOTAL
MEMBERNEW MEMBER20th March17th April15th May12th june10th July14th August11th September9th October13th November18th december
Darren Herbert100.00%100.00%200.00%0.00%200.00%
Andy Sheader92.50%92.50%0.00%92.50%
Ben Male70.00%70.00%0.00%70.00%
Jason Shipway70.00%0.00%70.00%0.00%70.00%
Lewis Hodder70.00%0.00%70.00%0.00%70.00%
Tony Bessford50.00%50.00%0.00%50.00%
Roy Shipway50.00%0.00%50.00%0.00%50.00%
Jessica Herbert35.00%35.00%0.00%35.00%
Richard Howells30.00%0.00%30.00%0.00%30.00%
Michael Shipway27.50%27.50%0.00%27.50%
Willow Herbert (J)10.00%0.00%10.00%0.00%10.00%
Scott Clarke0.00%0.00%0.00%
Izzie Herbert (J)0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Ryan Male (J)0.00%0.00%0.00%
0.00%0.00%0.00%
0.00%0.00%0.00%
0.00%0.00%0.00%
0.00%0.00%0.00%
0.00%0.00%0.00%
0.00%0.00%0.00%
0.00%0.00%0.00%
0.00%0.00%0.00%
0.00%0.00%0.00%
TOTAL POINTS06100000007000#VALUE!00000007

Shore Species Record

BOAT SPECIES RECORD 2020BASSBLENNYBLENNY (TOMPOT)BREAM (BLACK)BREAM (COUCHES)BULL HUSSCODDABCONGER EELDOGFISH (L.S.)DOVER SOLEDRAGONETFLOUNDERGARFISHGOLD SINNYGOBYGURNARD (RED)GURNARD (TUB)GURNARD (GREY)HERRINGJOHN DORYLAUNCELINGMULLET (THICK)MULLET (THIN)MULLET (GOLDEN GREY)MACKERELPLAICEPOLLACKPOUTINGPOOR CODRAY (BLONDE)RAY (SPOTTED)RAY (THORNBACK)RAY ( UNDULATE)ROCKLING (3 Bearded)ROCKLING (SHORE)SCADSCORPION FISHSHANNYSILVER EELSMELTSMOOTH HOUND (COMMON)TOPETRIGGER FISHTURBOTWHITINGWEEVERWRASSE (BALLAN)WRASSE (CUCKOO)WRASSE (ROCK COOK)WRASSE (GOLD SINNEY)WRASSE (BALLIONS)WRASSE (CORKWING)TOTAL
BEN MALE11111117
ANDY SHEADER111115
JASON SHIPWAY111115
TONY BESSFORD11114
DARREN HERBERT11114
LEWIS HODDER11114
JESSICA HERBERT1113
ROY SHIPWAY1113
MICHEAL SHIPWAY112
RICHARD HOWELLS112
WILLOW HERBERT11
SCOTT CLARKE0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
TOTAL0010090028000000000000000010000010000000080000640