2015 Boat League

2015 Sunday Boat League Results

BOAT COMPETITION RESULTS 2021   
League PositionAnglerPercentage
1MIKE PATTEN247.43%
2ROB HORNE220.01%
3IAN MCLEAN151.18%
4PETE WILKINS120.76%
5RICHARD HOWELLS114.70%
6LEWIS HODDER110.82%
7STEVE BENNETT100.00%
8ANDY BEALE98.83%
9DARREN HERBERT92.31%
10PETE WATERER82.29%
11BRIAN MOSS76.66%
12BARRY NEWMAN68.51%
13BARRY MOORE65.78%
14MIKE HANSELL62.38%
15PETER O'CONNELL62.22%
16TONY BESSFORD59.14%
17ANDY SHEADER52.22%
18TONY CHURTON49.03%
19ROB KING25.55%

2015 Combined Boat and Shore Results

COMBINED BOAT & SHORE 2019  
1stDarren Herbert164.58%
2ndLewis Hodder112.05%
3rdTony Bessford100.36%

2015 Boat Species Record

Note: This is only species caught in competition. You should be able to scroll this table horizontally!

BOAT SPECIES RECORD 2020BASSBLENNYBLENNY (TOMPOT)BREAM (BLACK)BREAM (COUCHES)BULL HUSSCODDABCONGER EELDOGFISH (L.S.)DOVER SOLEDRAGONETFLOUNDERGARFISHGOBYGURNARD (RED)GURNARD (TUB)GURNARD (GREY)HERRINGJOHN DORYLAUNCELINGMACKERELPLAICEPOLLACKPOUTINGPOOR CODRAY (BLONDE)RAY (SPOTTED)RAY (THORNBACK)RAY ( UNDULATE)ROCKLING (3 Bearded)SCADSHANNYSMOOTH HOUND (COMMON)TOPETRIGGER FISHTURBOTWHITINGWEEVERWRASSE (BALLAN)WRASSE (CUCKOO)WRASSE (ROCK COOK)WRASSE (GOLD SINNEY)WRASSE (BALLIONS)WRASSE (CORKWING)TOTAL
BRIAN MOSS111111111111113
ROB HORNE1111111111111
IAN MCLEAN1111111111111
MIKE PATTEN111111111111110
RICHARD HOWELLS111111111110
LEWIS HODDER1111111119
BARRY NEWMAN1111111119
PETE WATERER11111117
ANDY BEALE1111116
ANDY SHEADER111111116
PETE WILKINS1111116
BARRY MOORE1111116
TONY BESSFORD1111116
DARREN HERBERT1111116
ROB KING11114
TONY CHURTON11114
PETER O'CONNELL1113
MIKE HANSELL1113
ANDY GREGORY1113
STEVE BENNET1113
BOB FOWLER0
PHIL CRABBE0
ROY SHIPWAY0
ROB EMERY0
ANDY WRAY0
PAUL DIXON0
JASON SHIPWAY0
CHAY THOMAS0
STUART WAIN0
MARK VERE0
SUE LONG0
DYLAN VERE0
TOTAL0031904101616000025030010130713160020010200010550105136

2015 Boat Total Points Breakdown

L.R.S.A.C.2021 - SUNDAY BOAT         TOTAL          
MEMBER28th Feb02nd Apr25th Apr23rd May27th Jun25th Jul19th Sep
MIKE PATTEN72.83%100.00%74.60%247.43%
ROB HORNE100.00%61.11%58.90%220.01%
IAN MCLEAN0.00%67.77%83.41%151.18%
PETE WILKINS94.10%26.66%0.00%120.76%
RICHARD HOWELLS0.00%51.11%63.59%114.70%
LEWIS HODDER0.00%46.66%64.16%110.82%
STEVE BENNETT100.00%100.00%
ANDY BEALE63.28%35.55%0.00%98.83%
DARREN HERBERT92.31%92.31%
PETE WATERER52.29%30.00%0.00%82.29%
BRIAN MOSS0.00%76.66%76.66%
BARRY NEWMAN38.51%30.00%0.00%68.51%
BARRY MOORE0.00%7.77%58.01%65.78%
MIKE HANSELL62.38%62.38%
PETER O'CONNELL62.22%62.22%
TONY BESSFORD59.14%0.00%59.14%
ANDY SHEADER0.00%52.22%0.00%52.22%
TONY CHURTON49.03%49.03%
ROB KING0.00%25.55%0.00%25.55%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
0.00%
TOTAL POINTS030004800014