2015 Boat League

2015 Sunday Boat League Results

2017 BOAT COMPETITION   
1stAndy Sheader12pts
2ndDarren Herbert11pts
3rdBarry Moore10pts
3rdAdam Morris10pts
3rdRoy Shipway10pts
6thMike Hansell9pts
7thLewis Hodder8pts
8thKeir Tweedale (J) (N.M)7pts
9thNigel Bell5pts
10thTony Bessford6pts
10thMike Rogers6pts
10thSteve Sweet6pts
13thLee Chard4pts
13thLes Renders4pts
13thTony Churton4pts
16thPhil Hodder2pts
16thLucy Squire2pts
16thRollo Squire (J)2pts
16thFrank Taylor2pts
16thSteve Davy2pts
16thRay Evans2pts
16thChay Thomas2pts
16thSimon Lippet2pts
16thClive Perry2pts
16thGordon Stobart2pts
16thOwen Gough (N.M)2pts
27thPhil Marshall1pt
27thDonald Guppy (N.M.)1pt

2015 Combined Boat and Shore Results

COMBINED BOAT & SHORE 2017  
1stDarren Herbert18 pts
2ndTony Bessford8 pts
3rdLucy Squire7 pts
4thRollo Squire6 pts
5thPhil Marshall5 pts

2015 Boat Species Record

Note: This is only species caught in competition. You should be able to scroll this table horizontally!

BOAT SPECIES RECORD 2017BASSBLENNYBLENNY (TOMPOT)BREAM (BLACK)BULL HUSSCODDABCONGER EELDOGFISH (L.S.)DOVER SOLEDRAGONETFLOUNDERGARFISHGOLD SINNYGOBYGURNARD (RED)GURNARD (TUB)GURNARD (GREY)HERRINGJOHN DORYLAUNCELINGMACKERELPLAICEPOLLACKPOUTINGPOOR CODRAY (THORNBACK)RAY ( UNDULATE)SCADSHANNYSMOOTH HOUND (COMMON)SMOOTH HOUND (STAR)TOPETRIGGER FISHTURBOTWHITINGWEEVERWRASSE (BALLAN)WRASSE (CUCKOO)WRASSE (ROCK COOK)WRASSE (CORKWING)TOTAL 
MORRIS ADAM1111111111111
SHIPWAY ROY111111111110
HERBERT DARREN1111111119
TWEEDALE KEIR (J)111111118
HODDER LEWIS111111118
BESSFORD TONY11111117
SHEADER ANDY11111117
ROGERS MIKE1111116
BELL NIGEL111115
SWEET STEVE111115
HANSELL MIKE111115
DAVEY STEVE114
RENDERS LES11114
MOORE BARRY111111114
CHARD LEE11114
LIPPET SIMON11114
EVANS RAY1113
PERRY CLIVE1113
STOBART GORDON1113
THOMAS CHAY112
SQUIRE LUCY112
CHURTON TONY112
GOUGH OWEN (N.M.)112
GUPPY DONALD (N.M.)112
BUSSEY STUART1
SAXBY RICHARD1
JONES JOHN1
TAYLOR FRANK11
SQUIRE ROLLO (J)11
THOMAS COLIN0
MOSS BRIAN0
WRAY ANDY0
KAPUR CHARLIE0
HODDER PHIL0
MARSHALL PHIL0
GEORGE PAUL0
CRABBE PHIL0
TOTAL

2015 Boat Total Points Breakdown

L.R.S.A.C.2017 - SUNDAY BOAT           TOTAL          
MEMBER12th February12th March9th April7th May11th June2nd July6th August20th August10th September24th September22nd October19th November
SHEADER ANDY223512
HERBERT DARREN502411
MOORE BARRY242210
MORRIS ADAM224210
SHIPWAY ROY232310
HANSELL MIKE05229
HODDER LEWIS22228
TWEEDALE KEIR (J)32207
BESSFORD TONY20226
ROGERS MIKE02226
SWEET STEVE02226
BELL NIGEL00505
CHARD LEE40004
RENDERS LES22004
CHURTON TONY02024
THOMAS CHAY02002
HODDER PHIL02002
SQUIRE LUCY02002
SQUIRE ROLLO02002
TAYLOR FRANK02002
DAVY STEVE02002
EVANS RAY02002
PERRY CLIVE00202
STOBART GORDON00202
LIPPETT SIMON00202
GOUGH OWEN (N.M.)00022
MARSHALL PHIL01001
GUPPY DONALD (N.M.)00011
WRAY ANDY00000
WYLDE GARY00000
MOSS BRIAN00000
THOMAS COLIN00000
CRABBE PHIL00000
TYTE GAVIN00000
CROSSLEY PAUL00000
SAXBY RICHARD00000
REYNOLDS JOHN00000
NORMINGTON ROBERT00000
BELL TERRY00000
TOTAL POINTS1941312200000000113