2015 Boat League

2015 Sunday Boat League Results

2017 BOAT COMPETITION   
1stAdam Morris14pts
1stMike Hansell14pts
3rdAndy Sheader13pts
4thDarren Herbert12pts
5thBarry Moore11pts
5thRoy Shipway11pts
7thLewis Hodder9pts
8thKeir Tweedale (J) (N.M)8pts
9thTony Bessford7pts
10thMike Rogers6pts
10thSteve Sweet6pts
12thOwen Goff (N.M)5pts
13thNigel Bell5pts
14thLee Chard4pts
14thLes Renders4pts
14thTony Churton4pts
17thSteve Davy3pts
18thPhil Hodder2pts
18thLucy Squire2pts
18thRollo Squire (J)2pts
18thFrank Taylor2pts
18thRay Evans2pts
18thChay Thomas2pts
18thSimon Lippet2pts
18thClive Perry2pts
18thGordon Stobart2pts
18thDonald Guppy (N.M.)2pts
27thPhil Marshall1pt

2015 Combined Boat and Shore Results

COMBINED BOAT & SHORE 2017  
1stDarren Herbert21 pts
2ndTony Bessford12 pts
3rdLucy Squire8 pts
4thRollo Squire7 pts
5thPhil Marshall6 pts

2015 Boat Species Record

Note: This is only species caught in competition. You should be able to scroll this table horizontally!

BOAT SPECIES RECORD 2017BASSBLENNYBLENNY (TOMPOT)BREAM (BLACK)BULL HUSSCODDABCONGER EELDOGFISH (L.S.)DOVER SOLEDRAGONETFLOUNDERGARFISHGOLD SINNYGOBYGURNARD (RED)GURNARD (TUB)GURNARD (GREY)HERRINGJOHN DORYLAUNCELINGMACKERELPLAICEPOLLACKPOUTINGPOOR CODRAY (THORNBACK)RAY ( UNDULATE)SCADSHANNYSMOOTH HOUND (COMMON)SMOOTH HOUND (STAR)TOPETRIGGER FISHTURBOTWHITINGWEEVERWRASSE (BALLAN)WRASSE (CUCKOO)WRASSE (ROCK COOK)WRASSE (CORKWING)TOTAL 
MORRIS ADAM11111111111112
SHIPWAY ROY11111111111112
HERBERT DARREN1111111119
TWEEDALE KEIR (J)1111111119
HODDER LEWIS111111118
BESSFORD TONY111111118
SHEADER ANDY11111117
ROGERS MIKE1111116
HANSELL MIKE1111116
BELL NIGEL111115
SWEET STEVE111115
DAVEY STEVE1114
RENDERS LES11114
MOORE BARRY111111114
CHARD LEE11114
LIPPET SIMON11114
GOFF OWEN (N.M.)11114
EVANS RAY1113
PERRY CLIVE1113
STOBART GORDON1113
THOMAS CHAY112
SQUIRE LUCY112
CHURTON TONY112
GUPPY DONALD (N.M.)112
BUSSEY STUART1
SAXBY RICHARD1
JONES JOHN1
TAYLOR FRANK11
SQUIRE ROLLO (J)11
THOMAS COLIN0
MOSS BRIAN0
WRAY ANDY0
KAPUR CHARLIE0
HODDER PHIL0
MARSHALL PHIL0
GEORGE PAUL0
CRABBE PHIL0
TOTAL

2015 Boat Total Points Breakdown

L.R.S.A.C.2017 - SUNDAY BOAT           TOTAL          
MEMBER12th February12th March9th April7th May11th June2nd July6th August20th August10th September24th September22nd October19th November
MORRIS ADAM2242414
HANSELL MIKE0522514
SHEADER ANDY2235113
HERBERT DARREN5024112
MOORE BARRY2422111
SHIPWAY ROY2323111
HODDER LEWIS222219
TWEEDALE KEIR (J)322018
BESSFORD TONY202217
ROGERS MIKE022206
SWEET STEVE022206
BELL NIGEL005005
GOFF OWEN (N.M.)000235
CHARD LEE400004
RENDERS LES220004
CHURTON TONY020204
DAVY STEVE020013
THOMAS CHAY020002
HODDER PHIL020002
SQUIRE LUCY020002
SQUIRE ROLLO020002
TAYLOR FRANK020002
EVANS RAY020002
PERRY CLIVE002002
STOBART GORDON002002
LIPPETT SIMON002002
GUPPY DONALD (N.M.)000112
MARSHALL PHIL010001
WRAY ANDY000000
WYLDE GARY000000
MOSS BRIAN000000
THOMAS COLIN000000
CRABBE PHIL000000
TYTE GAVIN000000
CROSSLEY PAUL000000
SAXBY RICHARD000000
REYNOLDS JOHN000000
NORMINGTON ROBERT000000
BELL TERRY000000
TOTAL POINTS24363027120000000129