Junior League

Junior League Table

 LEAGUE TABLE - 2019 
1stRyan Male24pts
2ndCaitlin Clarke16pts
3rdLilly Mae Barber15pts
3rdIzzie Herbert13pts
5thWillow Herbert11pts
6thGideon Wren10pts
7thLaura Hayes10pts
8thLillie Hodder4pts
9thArchie Garth2pts
9thOllie Harris2pts
9thJosh Findlay2pts
12thTia Trinca1pt
12thRoxus Liddiard1pt

Junior Points Breakdown

  JUNIOR SHORE SECTION     TOTAL
New Member14th April26th May23rd June7th July30th August27th October
Ryan Male24555425
Caitlin ClarkeN.M.05213516
Lily Mae BarberN.M.52042215
Izzie Herbert23312213
Willow Herbert41211211
Gideon Wren22411010
Laura Hayes31012310
Lillie Hodder0000404
Josh Findlay0200002
Ollie HarrisN.M.0200002
Archie Garth0200002
Roxus Liddiard0000101
Tia TrincaN.M.0001001
TOTAL POINTS0182416152018112

Junior Species Breakdown

JUNIOR SHORE SPECIES RECORD 2019BASSBLENNY TOMPOTBLENNYBREAM (GILTHEAD)BULL HUSSCODDABDOGFISH (L.S.)DOVER SOLEEEL CONGERFLOUNDERGARFISHGOLD SINNYGURNARD (TUB)HADDOCKLAUNCEMACKERELMULLETT (GOLDEN)MULLETT (GREY)PLAICEPOLLACKPOUTINGPOOR CODROCK GOBYROCKLING (3 BEARDED)ROCKLING (5 BEARDED)ROCKLING (SHORE)SCADSCORPION FISHSHANNYSMELTSMALL EYED RAYSMOOTH HOUNDSWHITINGWRASSE (BALLAN)WRASSE CORKWINGTOTAL
IZZIE HERBERT111111118
RYAN MALE11111117
CAITLIN CLARKE1111116
LILLY MAE BARBER1111116
WILLOW HERBERT111115
GIDEON WREN1113
LAURA HAYES1113
LILLIE HODDER112
OLLIE HARRIS11
ARCHIE GARTH11
JOSH FINDLAY11
TOTAL310000000020000000004601000031000004640

Junior Records (Shore or Boat)

Coming soon!