Shore League

2018 Shore Saturday League Results

   
SATURDAY LEAGUE
1stTONY BESSFORD9pts
2ndDARREN HERBERT5pts
2ndSTEVE ANDREWS5pts
2ndBEN MALE5pts
5thDAN BROWNLEY3pts
5thRYAN MALE (J)3pts
7thSIMON LIPPET1pt

2018 Shore Wednesday League Results

 WEDNESDAY SHORE LEAGUE 
1stBEN MALE8pts
2ndTONY BESSFORD7pts
3rdDARREN HERBERT6pts
3rdSTEVE ANDREWS6pts
5thROB EMERY5pts
6thROBERT KISIELEWSKI4pts
7thKEIR TWEEDALE3pts
7thGAVIN TYTE3pts
7thJAN MIKULEC3pts
7thRYAN MALE (J)3pts
11thJIM LEIGHTON1pt
11thSIMON LIPPITT1pt
11thDAN BROWNLEY1pt
11thPETE YATES1pt

2018 Shore Combined League Results

LYME REGIS SEA ANGLING CLUB - SHORE POINTS BREAKDOWN - 2018                        
L.R.S.A.C.SATURDAY SHORESATURDAY TOTALWEDNESDAY SHOREWEDNESDAY TOTALCOMBINED TOTAL
MEMBERNEW MEMBER24th February 201824th March 201828th April 20185th May 201830th June 201814th July 201811th August 201829th September 201813th October 201817th November 20187th February 20187th March 20184th April 201816th May 201813th June 201818th July 201829th Auguat 201812th September 201824th October 201828th November 2018
TONY BESSFORD459304716
BEN MALE055305813
DARREN HERBERT505510611
STEVE ANDREWS325312611
RYAN MALE (J)03300336
ROB EMERY00050055
DAN BROWNLEY12301014
ROBERT KISIELEWSKI00020244
JAN MIKULECN.M.00030033
KEIR TWEEDALE (J)00030033
GAVIN TYTE00030033
SIMON LIPPITT01101012
JIM LEIGHTON00001011
PETE YATES00001011
TOTAL POINTS131800000000313061600000005283

2018 Shore Species Record

SHORE SPECIES RECORD 2017 - COMPETITION ONLY                                   
BASSBLENNY (TOMPOT)BLONDE RAYBULL HUSSCODCONGER EELDABDOGFISH (L.S.)DOVER SOLEFLOUNDERGARFISHGOLD SINNYGURNARD (TUB)HADDOCKLAUNCEMACKERELMULLETT (GOLDEN)MULLETT (THICK LIPPED)MULLET (RED)PLAICEPOLLACKPOUTINGPOOR CODROCK GOBYROCKLINGSCADSHANNYSCORPION FISHSMALL EYED RAYSMELTSMOOTH HOUNDSWHITINGWRASSE (BALLAN)WRASSE CORKWINGTOTAL
HERBERT DARREN11114
BESSFORD TONY11114
MALE BEN1113
EMERY ROB1113
ANDREWS STEVE112
MALE RYAN (J)112
LEIGHTON JIM112
MIKULEC JAN (N.M.)112
LIPPET SIMON112
TYTE GAVIN112
TWEEDALE KEIR (J)112
KISIELEWSKI ROBERT112
BROWNLEY DAN11
TOTAL000100030000000000051300900000000031