Boat League

Scoreboard

2018 BOAT COMPETITION   
1stRoy Shipway22pts
2ndPete Wilkins16pts
2ndDarren Herbert16pts
2ndBrian Moss16pts
5thMike Hansell14pts
6thLewis Hodder13pts
7thAndy Sheader12pts
8thTony Bessford11pts
9thAdam Morris9pts
10thPete Yates8pts
10thAndy Beale8pts
12thAndy Gregory6pts
13thJosh Chestney5pts
14thMike Rogers4pts
14thMark Perkin4pts
14thPete Yates4pts
14thAndy Wray4pts
14thBarry Moore4pts
14thPete Waterer4pts
20thBarry Newman3pts
20thJason Holley3pts
20thLee Chard3pts
23rdSteve Rawlins2pts
23rdNigel Bell2pts
23rdPaul Blake2pts
23rdSteve Fowles2pts
23rdGus Wilkins2pts
23rdMark Walker2pts
29thPhil Hodder1pt

Number of Species

BOAT SPECIES RECORD 2018BASSBLENNYBLENNY (TOMPOT)BREAM (BLACK)BREAM (COUCHES)BULL HUSSCODDABCONGER EELDOGFISH (L.S.)DOVER SOLEDRAGONETFLOUNDERGARFISHGOLD SINNYGOBYGURNARD (RED)GURNARD (TUB)GURNARD (GREY)HERRINGJOHN DORYLAUNCELINGMACKERELPLAICEPOLLACKPOUTINGPOOR CODRAY (BLONDE)RAY (THORNBACK)RAY ( UNDULATE)SCADSHANNYSMOOTH HOUND (COMMON)TOPETRIGGER FISHTURBOTWHITINGWEEVERWRASSE (BALLAN)WRASSE (CUCKOO)WRASSE (ROCK COOK)WRASSE (GOLD SINNEY)WRASSE (BALLIONS)WRASSE (CORKWING)TOTAL
ROY SHIPWAY1111111111111111111120
ANDY SHEADER111111111111111111119
DARREN HERBERT11111111111111111118
BRIAN MOSS11111111111111111118
ADAM MORRIS1111111111111111117
LEWIS HODDER111111111111111116
MIKE HANSELL111111111111111116
PETE WILKINS11111111111111115
TONY BESSFORD1111111111111114
PETE YATES111111111111113
ANDY BEALE1111111119
ANDY WRAY111111118
LEE CHARD11111117
BARRY MOORE11111117
ANDY GREGORY111115
MARK PERKIN11114
BARRY NEWMAN11114
PAUL BLAKE1113
MARK HAWKER1113
PETE WATERER112
GUS WILKINS (J)112
TOTAL310140240101800015312300001215101714181111650013013122912220

Points Breakdown

L.R.S.A.C.2018 - SUNDAY BOAT           TOTAL          
MEMBER18th February18th March15th April20th May17th June1st July5th August26th August9th September30th September25th November
ROY SHIPWAY5CC2135C4222
PETE WILKINS2CC3520C2216
DARREN HERBERT2CC1344C2016
BRIAN MOSS2CC5020C5216
MIKE HANSELL2CC2402C3114
LEWIS HODDER2CC2122C2213
ANDY SHEADER3CC2050C2012
TONY BESSFORD2CC2021C2211
ADAM MORRIS2CC1123C009
PETE YATES0CC2020C228
ANDY BEALE0CC1120C228
ANDY GREGORY0CC4000C026
JOSH CHESTNEY0CC0000C055
MIKE ROGERS0CC0000C044
MARK PERKIN4CC0000C004
ANDY WRAY0CC2000C024
BARRY MOORE0CC0200C024
PETE WATERER0CC2000C024
JASON HOLLEY0CC0000C033
BARRY NEWMAN2CC1000C003
LEE CHARD2CC1000C003
STEVE RAWLINS0CC0000C022
NIGEL BELL0CC0000C022
PAUL BLAKE0CC0000C022
STEVE FOWLES0CC0000C022
GUS WILKINS (J)0CC2000C002
MARK WALKER0CC0020C002
PHIL HODDER0CC1000C001
TOTAL POINTS2300311223170204300160