Boat League

Scoreboard

BOAT COMPETITION RESULTS 2020  
League PositionAnglerPercentage
1Mike Patten100.00%
2Andy Sheader48.94%
3Barry Newman44.68%
4Tony Bessford42.55%
5Pete Yates38.30%
6Mike Hansell34.04%
7Lewis Hodder29.78%
8Bob Fowler25.53%
9Barry Moore21.28%
10Pete Wilkins17.02%
11Richard Howells10.64%

Number of Species

BOAT SPECIES RECORD 2020BASSBLENNYBLENNY (TOMPOT)BREAM (BLACK)BREAM (COUCHES)BULL HUSSCODDABCONGER EELDOGFISH (L.S.)DOVER SOLEDRAGONETFLOUNDERGARFISHGOLD SINNYGOBYGURNARD (RED)GURNARD (TUB)GURNARD (GREY)HERRINGJOHN DORYLAUNCELINGMACKERELPLAICEPOLLACKPOUTINGPOOR CODRAY (BLONDE)RAY (SPOTTED)RAY (THORNBACK)RAY ( UNDULATE)ROCKLING (3 Bearded)SCADSHANNYSMOOTH HOUND (COMMON)TOPETRIGGER FISHTURBOTWHITINGWEEVERWRASSE (BALLAN)WRASSE (CUCKOO)WRASSE (ROCK COOK)WRASSE (GOLD SINNEY)WRASSE (BALLIONS)WRASSE (CORKWING)TOTAL
MIKE PATTEN11111117
ANDY SHEADER111115
LEWIS HODDER11114
BARRY NEWMAN11114
TONY BESSFORD11114
MIKE HANSELL1113
PETE WILKINS1113
PETE YATES1113
BOB FOWLER1113
BARRY MOORE112
RICHARD HOWELLS112
ROY SHIPWAY0
BRIAN MOSS0
ANDY BEALE0
IAN MCLEAN0
PETE WATERER0
DARREN HERBERT0
ROB KING0
ROB EMERY0
MIKE EMERY0
MARK PERKIN0
ANDY WRAY0
PAUL DIXON0
ANDY GREGORY0
JASON SHIPWAY0
EMMA MALLINSON0
CHAY THOMAS0
STUART WAIN0
MARK VERE0
SUE LONG0
DYLAN VERE0
TONY CHURTON0
TOTAL00000000210000000000000020790001000000000045000040

Points Breakdown

L.R.S.A.C.2019 - SUNDAY BOAT         TOTAL          
MEMBER23-Feb22-Mar26-Apr24-May21-Jun26-Jul20-Sep18-Oct15-Nov06-Dec
MIKE PATTEN100.00%100.00%
ANDY SHEADER48.94%48.94%
BARRY NEWMAN44.68%44.68%
TONY BESSFORD42.55%42.55%
PETE YATES38.30%38.30%
MIKE HANSELL34.04%34.04%
LEWIS HODDER29.78%29.78%
BOB FOWLER25.53%25.53%
BARRY MOORE21.28%21.28%
PETE WILKINS17.02%17.02%
RICHARD HOWELLS10.64%10.64%
BRIAN MOSS0.00%
ANDY BEALE0.00%
ROY SHIPWAY0.00%
IAN MCLEAN0.00%
PETE WATERER0.00%
PAUL DIXON0.00%
MIKE SHIPWAY0.00%
MARK VERE0.00%
DARREN HERBERT0.00%
LUKE ELLIS0.00%
MIKE EMERY0.00%
ROB EMERY0.00%
ANDY WRAY0.00%
MARK PERKIN0.00%
ROB KING0.00%
EMMA MALLINSON0.00%
TONY CHURTON0.00%
CHAY THOMAS0.00%
COLIN THOMAS0.00%
TOTAL POINTS03000000003